Féile 2008 Buatóiri - Winners - Baile Dhún na nGall - Donegal

Amhrán Nuachumtha / Pan Celtic Song Contest
Aled Myrddin - Cymru ------- Song 'Atgofion'

Amhránaíochta Traidisiúnta / Traditional Singing.
Solo:-
1st Mairie Ní Choilm -------- Éire
2nd. Mary MacMillan ---------Alba ( Mod Gold Medal Winner )
3rd. Esylit Tudor -------------Cymru.

Folk Groups:-
1st. Ceol Bho Thuath ---------Alba.
2nd. Tommy Byrne Band and Siobhan McGroarty ---- Éire
3rd. An Trevray & Julie Elwin.------------Kernow

Best New Song:-
An Trevray & Julie Elwin----Kernow Song-'Spyrysow an Dowr'
Composed by - Ray Delf & Pol Hodge

Comórtas Rince / Dancing Competitions
Group:-
Tipyn O Bobpeth-----------Cymru
Group New Invention
Tipyn O Bobpeth ----------Cymru
Solo:-
John Kilgallon ------------Mannin

Comórtas na gCór / Choral Competitions
Mixed Choirs:-
1st. Ysgol Glanaethwy ---------- Cymru
2nd. Glórmhar ---------------------Éire
Mixed Rural Choirs:-
1st. Donegal Abbey Singers. --------Éire
2nd. Cor Y Pentan. -----------------------Cymru
Female Choirs:-
1st. Atomic Piseag ---------------------Alba
2nd. Lleisiau Mignedd -----------------Cymru
Male Choirs:-
Cor Y Penrhyn. ----------------------- Cymru
Post Primary Choirs:-
Ysgol Glanaethwy ---------------------Cymru
Primary School Choirs:-
Cór Graobhaigh ----------------------Éire
Post & Primary Choirs:-
Ysgol Glanaethwy --------------------Cymru
Open Choir Competition:-
1st. Lleisiau Mignedd ------------- Cymru
2nd. Ysgol Glanaethwy -------------Cymru

Cruit /Harp Competitions
Solo - 15-18 Years
Stephaine Tinney -------------------Alba
Open:-
1st Seana Ní Dhaithi ---------------Éire
2nd. Fraya Thompsen -------------Alba
3rd. Stephaine Tinney -------------Alba

Fidil / Fiddle Competitions
Solo 16 - 18 Years:-
1st. Ciarán Mac Aodhagan ---------Éire
2nd. Marie Frost
3rd. Courtnaigh Ní Chuillainn -------Éire
Duet-Open:-
1st. Courtnaigh Ní Chuillainn & Lottini Ní Chuillainn---------Éire
2nd. Ciarán Mac Aodhagan & Maithu Ó Casaide-----------Éire
3rd. Helen Armstrong & Anna Fonge --------------------------Cymru

Piping Competitions - Open
1st. Caitriona Gibb --------------------Alba
2nd Pamela MacLeod ---------------Alba
3rd Conall MacIllechair --------------Alba